FLCC Swimming Go Gators!
FLCC SwimmingGo Gators!

2020 Meet Schedule

 

Posted below is the dual meet schedule for 2020:  

 

Wednesday, June 17 - FLCC Mock Meet (Time Trials)***

5:00 pm meet start,  4:00 Warm up

  • 4:15 pm Parent Meeting with Coach Bagley

 

Wednesday, June 24 - BCC @ FLCC***

5:30pm meet start, 4:30p Warm up  

 

Sunday, June 28 -  OLCC @ FLCC*** 

4:30 pm meet start, 3:30 Warm up

 

Wednesday, July 8 - FLCC @ MCC

5:30 pm meet start  4:30 Warm up

 

Friday, July 10 - Mini Meet @ OLCC (8 & Under Only)

9:00am meet start

 

Wednesday, July 15 - FLCC @ BOH

5:30 pm meet start, 4:30 Warm up

 

Sunday, July 19 - PLCC @ FLCC***

4:30 pm meet start,  3:30 Warm up

 

Wednesday, July 22 -Dual Meet Rain Date (save the date)

5:30 pm meet start  4:30 Warm up

 

Sunday, July 26 - B Finals at MCC

 

Friday,  July 31 - SICSA Prelims @ FLCC

Saturday, Aug 1 - SICSA Finals @ FLCC

Sunday, Aug 2 - SICSA Finals Rain Date (save the date)

 

***Home Meets

Warm Up Schedule

4:30 Meet Start Warm Up Schedule

 

3:15 13 & Up

3:30 9-11 year olds

3:45 8 & Under

 

5:30 Meet Start Warm Up Schedule

 

4:15 13 & Up

4:30 9-11 Year Olds

4:45 8 & Under

 

Please arrive 15 minutes prior to Warm up time to be ready to get in the pool when your warm-up begins!

 

B Finals Information

The meet will be held at Meadowbrook Country Club on Sunday, July 28. 

 

Swim Committee

Swim Chairs

Lisa Kamp

Dondra Elie

April Wiater

 

Awards

Angela Drelles and Jenny Klein

Timing

Chris Bonde

Computers

 Pete Biglin

Spirit

Gator Buddies - Dondra Elie

Photo Wall - Theresa Solomon

Signs for Finals - 11-13 Girls

Marshalling

Sena Halabi

Apparel

Carly Clark

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

Chris Bagley  (bagel0248@gmail.com)

Assistant Coaches

Kailyn Swantek

Kaden Schweiger

Kelsey McNally

 

FLCC Records

Girls 8 & Under 100 IM

Ella Hall 132.04

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 Back

Ella Hall 18.74

 

Girls & Under 25 Free

Ella Hall 15.82

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly

Ella Hall 17.99

 

Girls 11-12 50 FLY

Ellie Schrader 32.43

 

Girls 13-14 50 Back

GiGi Novak 31.42

 

Girls 13-14 50 Breast

Lauren Biglin 36.10

 

Boys 13-14 50 Breast

Jerome Wiater 33.62

 

8 & Under Medley Relay

Ella Hall, Rachael Royer, Peter Biglin, Joe Wiater  1:22.99

 

Boys 11-12 50 FLY

Ian Allen  29.83

 

Boys 11-12 100 IM

Ian Allen 107.66

 

Boys 11-12 Free 

Ian Allen 27.48

 

Boys 11-12 50 Back

Ian Allen 31.44

SICSA Records 2015

Girls 15-17 Breast

Lauren Biglin 35.44

Print Print | Sitemap
© Forest Lake Country Club Swim Team